The Fall GGBL Select League will run Saturday Sept 7th thru Friday Oct 25th.

The season will consist of 10 games (5 home/5 away).

Entry fee is $250 per team.

The scheduling meeting will be held mid to late August. Date, time, and location TBA.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.

  1. Dacula Falcons 11U (11U-OPEN)
  2. Hebron Angels (11U-OPEN)
  3. Norcross (11U-OPEN)
  4. Peachtree Ridge (11U-OPEN)
  5. Winder (11U-OPEN)
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/10 6:00 PM Dacula Park 5 4 Dacula Falcons 11U 11 Hebron Angels
Game 2 9/10 8:00 PM Peachtree Ridge Park 2 3 Peachtree Ridge 7 Norcross
Game 3 9/16 7:00 PM Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts) 1 7 Norcross 5 Peachtree Ridge
Game 4 9/20 7:00 PM Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts) 1 7 Norcross 19 Hebron Angels
Game 5 9/22 2:00 PM Dacula Park 5 5 Dacula Falcons 11U 11 Peachtree Ridge
Game 6 9/23 7:45 PM Hebron Church Sports Complex A 5 Hebron Angels 4 Winder
Game 7 9/25 7:00 PM Winder Lions Park 1 5 Winder 16 Norcross
Game 8 9/26 6:00 PM Peachtree Ridge Park 2 8 Peachtree Ridge 2 Hebron Angels
Game 9 9/28 4:00 PM Dacula Park 5 2 Dacula Falcons 11U 6 Winder
Game 10 9/28 6:00 PM Dacula Park 5 10 Dacula Falcons 11U 4 Winder
Game 11 9/29 2:00 PM Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts) 1 13 Norcross 1 Dacula Falcons 11U
Game 12 10/1 6:00 PM Peachtree Ridge Park 2 13 Peachtree Ridge 3 Dacula Falcons 11U
Game 13 10/4 7:00 PM Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts) 1 5 Norcross 9 Hebron Angels
Game 14 10/7 7:45 PM Hebron Church Sports Complex A 5 Hebron Angels 9 Peachtree Ridge
Game 15 10/12 2:00 PM Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts) 1 7 Norcross 7 Winder
Game 16 10/16 7:00 PM Winder Lions Park 1 6 Winder 2 Dacula Falcons 11U
Game 17 10/18 7:45 PM Hebron Church Sports Complex A 6 Hebron Angels 9 Norcross
Game 18 10/19 10:00 AM Peachtree Ridge Park 2 11 Peachtree Ridge 9 Norcross
Game 19 10/19 2:00 PM Hebron Church Sports Complex A 13 Hebron Angels 4 Dacula Falcons 11U
Game 20 10/19 4:00 PM Hebron Church Sports Complex A 9 Hebron Angels 1 Dacula Falcons 11U
Game 21 10/22 6:00 PM Dacula Park 5 4 Dacula Falcons 11U 19 Norcross
Game 22 10/22 7:00 PM Winder Lions Park 1 5 Winder 20 Hebron Angels
Game 23 10/24 8:00 PM Peachtree Ridge Park 2 8 Peachtree Ridge 7 Winder
Game 24 10/25 2:00 PM Winder Lions Park 1 2 Winder 13 Peachtree Ridge
Game 25 10/25 4:00 PM Winder Lions Park 1 2 Winder 7 Peachtree Ridge
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Peachtree Ridge 8-2-0 49 32 80
2 Hebron Angels 7-3-0 56 27 76
3 Norcross 6-3-1 70 17 81
4 Winder 2-7-1 90 -26 48
5 Dacula Falcons 11U 1-9-0 105 -50 36
  • 1. Gwinnett County Parks Primary
    Gwinnett County
    Gwinnett , GA 30045
  • 2. Bethesda Park
    226 Bethesda Church Road
    Lawrenceville, GA 30044
  • 3. Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts)
    235 Price Place NW
    Norcross, GA 30071
  • 4. Dacula Park
    205 Dacula Road
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 5. Hebron Church Sports Complex
    775 Dacula Rd
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 6. Peachtree Ridge Park
    3170 Suwanee Creek Road
    Suwanee, GA 30024
  • 7. Providence Christian Academy
    4575 Lawrenceville Hwy
    Lilburn, GA 30047
  • 8. Rabbit Hill Park
    400 Rabbit Hill Road
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 9. South Gwinnett Park
    2115 McGee Road
    Snellville, GA 30078
  • 10. Winder Lions Park
    354 E. Broad Street
    Winder, GA 30680

Registration for this event has closed.