Register your team by January 11th and enter your online roster by March 4th.

Manager's meeting will be held Sunday January 13th at 7 pm at the Rhodes Jordan Community Center.

All association fees ($100 per park) and team entry fees ($550 per team) will be due at the scheduling meeting Tuesday January 22nd at 7 pm at the Rhodes Jordan Community Center.


  1. Archer (8U-OPEN)
  2. Auburn (8U-OPEN)
  3. Grayson (8U-OPEN)
  4. Hebron (8U-OPEN)
  5. Mountain View (8U-OPEN)
  6. Norcross (8U-OPEN)
  1. Archer (9U-OPEN)
  2. Brookwood (9U-OPEN)
  3. Buford (9U-OPEN)
  4. Grayson (9U-OPEN)
  5. Lawrenceville (9U-OPEN)
  6. Norcross Boggs (9U-OPEN)
  7. Norcross Maloney (9U-OPEN)
  8. North Gwinnett (9U-OPEN)
  9. Parkview (9U-OPEN)
  10. South Gwinnett (9U-OPEN)
  1. Archer Bluse (10U-OPEN)
  2. Archer Wilson (10U-OPEN)
  3. Brookwood (10U-OPEN)
  4. Collins Hill (10U-OPEN)
  5. Hebron (10U-OPEN)
  6. Lawrenceville (10U-OPEN)
  7. Mountain View (10U-OPEN)
  8. North Gwinnett (10U-OPEN)
  9. Peachtree Ridge (10U-OPEN)
  10. Providence (10U-OPEN)
  11. Winder (10U-OPEN)
  1. Brookwood (11U-OPEN)
  2. Grayson (GGBL Director) (11U-OPEN)
  3. Mountain View (11U-OPEN)
  4. Peachtree Ridge (11U-OPEN)
  5. Providence (11U-OPEN)
  1. Brookwood (12U-OPEN)
  2. Collins Hill (12U-OPEN)
  3. Lanier (12U-OPEN)
  4. MTN VIEW (12U-OPEN)
  5. North Gwinnett (12U-OPEN)
  6. Providence (12U-OPEN)
  1. Archer Barnett (13U-OPEN)
  2. Archer Keeler (13U-OPEN)
  3. Brookwood (13U-OPEN)
  4. Dacula (13U-OPEN)
  5. Grayson (13U-OPEN)
  6. Hebron Angels (13U-OPEN)
  7. North Gwinnett (13U-OPEN)
  8. North Gwinnett GSP (13U-OPEN)
  9. Parkview (13U-OPEN)
  10. South Gwinnett (13U-OPEN)
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/8 7:00 PM Pinckneyville Park 2 12 Norcross 6 Hebron
Game 2 3/9 10:00 AM The Auburn Ballpark 4 5 Auburn 4 Archer
Game 3 3/10 3:00 PM Bay Creek Park 7 3 Grayson 15 Mountain View
Game 4 3/10 4:00 PM Harbins Park 3 3 Archer 12 Hebron
Game 5 3/16 3:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 8 Mountain View 2 Grayson
Game 6 3/17 3:00 PM Bay Creek Park 7 9 Grayson 8 Auburn
Game 7 3/18 6:30 PM The Auburn Ballpark 4 8 Auburn 9 Hebron
Game 8 3/21 6:00 PM Harbins Park 3 13 Archer 2 Grayson
Game 9 3/22 6:30 PM Hebron Church Sports Complex E 9 Hebron 8 Mountain View
Game 10 3/23 2:00 PM Pinckneyville Park 2 1 Norcross 5 Archer
Game 11 3/23 4:00 PM Pinckneyville Park 2 6 Norcross 5 Archer
Game 12 3/24 2:00 PM Pinckneyville Park 2 5 Grayson 9 Norcross
Game 13 3/24 4:00 PM Pinckneyville Park 2 4 Grayson 10 Norcross
Game 14 3/28 6:30 PM Hebron Church Sports Complex E 5 Hebron 8 Auburn
Game 15 4/8 7:00 PM Pinckneyville Park 2 14 Norcross 3 Hebron
Game 16 4/11 6:00 PM Harbins Park 3 3 Archer 16 Auburn
Game 17 4/12 7:00 PM Pinckneyville Park 2 14 Norcross 2 Grayson
Game 18 4/13 4:00 PM Bay Creek Park 7 3 Grayson 16 Hebron
Game 19 4/14 4:00 PM Harbins Park 3 2 Archer 3 Hebron
Game 20 4/16 6:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 1 Mountain View 6 Hebron
Game 21 4/18 6:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 9 Mountain View 6 Auburn
Game 22 4/23 6:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 6 Mountain View 10 Archer
Game 23 4/23 8:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 1 Mountain View 7 Archer
Game 24 4/25 6:00 PM Harbins Park 3 7 Archer 0 Grayson
Game 25 4/25 6:30 PM Hebron Church Sports Complex E 7 Hebron 1 Auburn
Game 26 4/27 10:00 AM The Auburn Ballpark 4 5 Auburn 15 Norcross
Game 27 4/27 11:45 AM The Auburn Ballpark 4 9 Norcross 3 Auburn
Game 28 4/29 6:30 PM Hebron Church Sports Complex E 10 Hebron 6 Archer
Game 29 4/30 6:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 7 Archer 6 Mountain View
Game 30 5/2 6:30 PM The Auburn Ballpark 4 4 Auburn 10 Mountain View
Game 31 5/5 3:00 PM Bay Creek Park 7 7 Grayson 15 Archer
Game 32 5/6 6:30 PM Hebron Church Sports Complex E 10 Hebron 7 Mountain View
Game 33 5/7 7:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 12 Mountain View 0 Grayson
Game 34 5/8 7:00 PM Hebron Church Sports Complex E 10 Hebron 6 Grayson
Game 35 5/9 6:00 PM Harbins Park 3 3 Archer 3 Auburn
Game 36 5/10 7:00 PM Pinckneyville Park 2 7 Auburn 7 Norcross
Game 37 5/11 1:30 PM Hebron Church Sports Complex E 5 Hebron 9 Norcross
Game 38 5/13 6:00 PM The Auburn Ballpark 4 6 Auburn 7 Mountain View
Game 39 5/13 6:00 PM Bay Creek Park 7 5 Grayson 7 Hebron
Game 40 5/17 6:30 PM The Auburn Ballpark 4 10 Auburn 8 Grayson
Game 41 5/17 7:00 PM Pinckneyville Park 2 3 Archer 6 Norcross
Game 42 5/17 8:00 PM The Auburn Ballpark 4 7 Auburn 2 Grayson
Game 43 5/19 3:00 PM Pinckneyville Park 2 16 Norcross 2 Mountain View
Game 44 5/19 4:45 PM Pinckneyville Park 2 10 Norcross 2 Mountain View
Game 45 5/23 6:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 4 7 Mountain View 6 Norcross
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Norcross 12-2-1 64 60 123
2 Hebron 11-4-0 93 21 110
3 Archer 7-7-1 84 12 85
4 Mountain View 7-8-0 102 -3 94
5 Auburn 5-8-2 107 -13 91
6 Grayson 1-14-0 161 -77 58

Championship Bracket 8U-OPEN

4 Mountain View 13
5/29 7:00 PM
RHP 4
1
5 Auburn 3
3 Archer 10
5/29 7:00 PM
HP 3
2
6 Grayson 5
1 Norcross 12
5/30 7:00 PM
PP 2
3
Mountain View 2
2 Hebron 11
5/30 7:00 PM
HCSC E
4
Archer 8
L4 Archer 8
6/1 10:00 AM
HP 3
5
Auburn 7
L3 Mountain View 12
6/1 12:00 PM
HP 3
6
Grayson 0
Archer 11
6/1 4:00 PM
HP 3
7
Mountain View 8
Norcross 1
6/1 2:00 PM
HP 3
8
Hebron 2
L8 Norcross 12
6/2 2:00 PM
HP 3
9
Archer 4
Hebron 2
6/2 4:00 PM
HP 3
10
Norcross 11
Norcross 9
6/3 7:00 PM
PP 2
11
L10 Hebron 1
If necessary
Norcross
Champion

Pitching 8U-OPEN

Archer

# Player 1
3/9
2
3/10
3
3/21
4
3/23
5
3/23
6
4/11
7
4/14
8
4/23
9
4/23
10
4/25
11
4/29
12
4/30
13
5/5
14
5/9
15
5/17
16
5/29
17
5/29
18
5/30
19
6/1
20
6/1
Total
19 Cerezo, Gabriel 1.0 1.0 2.0
34 Chrispin Huertas, Larenz 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.2 2.0 14.2
17 Cooper, Jacob 1.0 1.0 1.1 1.2 5.0
12 Fleming, Brayden 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 15.0
50 Grant, Andrew 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0
11 Hill Jr., Fernando 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 0.1 8.1
24 Landis, Mason 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0
2 Mooney, Jensen 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.2 15.2
16 Perkins, Mason 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.1 0.2 1.1 15.1
Total 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 99.0

Auburn

# Player 1
3/9
2
3/17
3
3/18
4
3/28
5
4/11
6
4/18
7
4/25
8
4/27
9
4/27
10
5/2
11
5/9
12
5/10
13
5/13
14
5/17
15
5/17
16
5/29
17
6/1
18 19 20 Total
3 Bettis, Easton 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
17 Coval, Noah 1.0 1.0
18 Hayes, Landon 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
5 Hendricks, Kaden 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
14 Hilton, Rowen 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0
8 Lancaster, Peyton 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
22 Lovelady, Tate 1.0 1.0
10 Parks, Camden 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.1 16.1
20 Sutton, Maxwell 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.1 12.1
6 Zachary lll, Omar 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
Total 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.1 5.1 77.2

Grayson

# Player 1
3/10
2
3/16
3
3/17
4
3/21
5
3/24
6
3/24
7
4/12
8
4/13
9
4/25
10
5/5
11
5/7
12
5/8
13
5/13
14
5/17
15
5/17
16
5/29
17
6/1
18 19 20 Total
16 Banks, Blake 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 23.0
11 Dennis, Matthew 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.0
10 Goodman, Matthew 1.0 1.0
32 Henry, Quinton 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
3 Nolan, Braedon 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0
9 Sherman, Carson 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 64.0

Hebron

# Player 1
3/8
2
3/10
3
3/18
4
3/22
5
3/28
6
4/8
7
4/13
8
4/14
9
4/16
10
4/25
11
4/29
12
5/6
13
5/8
14
5/11
15
5/13
16
5/30
17
6/1
18 19 20 Total
30 Bridger, Jace 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0
5 Brookshire, Colton 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
20 Faulkner, Nathan 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 15.0
99 Hay, Joshua 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0
11 Hill, Efrem 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
8 Horn, Brody 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0
22 Melton II, Terrence 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 ranel, nathan 1.0 1.0
6 Ranel, Julian 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0
Total 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 82.0

Mountain View

# Player 1
3/10
2
3/16
3
3/22
4
4/16
5
4/18
6
4/23
7
4/23
8
4/30
9
5/2
10
5/6
11
5/7
12
5/13
13
5/19
14
5/19
15
5/23
16
5/29
17
5/30
18
6/1
19
6/1
20 Total
3 Campbell, Lucas 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
7 Cole, Gavin 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
25 Degon, Mason 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 0.2 10.2
30 Dickson, Jalen 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 18.0
11 Johnson, Elijah 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
23 Palmer, Kellen 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0
20 Sumner, Caleb 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.2 1.1 20.0
Total 4.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 3.2 3.0 4.0 87.2

Norcross

# Player 1
3/8
2
3/23
3
3/23
4
3/24
5
3/24
6
4/8
7
4/12
8
4/27
9
4/27
10
5/10
11
5/11
12
5/17
13
5/19
14
5/19
15
5/23
16
5/30
17
6/1
18 19 20 Total
10 Bash, Calvin 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
3 Cavin, Robert 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
15 Coberly, Weston 1.0 1.0
2 Leonard, Justyn 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
8 Pombo, Henry 2.0 1.0 3.0
13 Pressman, Colin 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
14 Pursell, Hudson 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0
21 Richardson, Derion 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0
6 Scalese, Hayden 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0
5 Wilson, Banks 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 79.0
  • 1. Gwinnett County Parks Primary
    Gwinnett County
    Gwinnett , GA 30045
  • 2. Bay Creek Park
    143 Ozora Road
    Loganville, GA 30052
  • 3. Bethesda Park
    226 Bethesda Church Road
    Lawrenceville, GA 30044
  • 4. Bogan Park
    2723 N Bogan Road NE
    Buford, GA 30519
  • 5. Buford City Park
    790 Sawnee Avenue
    Buford, GA 30518
  • 6. Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts)
    235 Price Place NW
    Norcross, GA 30071
  • 7. Collins Hill Park
    2225 Collins Hill Road
    Lawrenceville, GA 30043
  • 8. Dacula Park
    205 Dacula Road
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 9. EE Robinson Park
    850 Level Creek Road
    Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 10. George Pierce Park
    55 Buford Hwy
    Suwanee, GA 30024
  • 11. Harbins Park
    3200 New Hope Road
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 12. Hebron Church
    202 Hebron Church Rd
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 13. Hebron Church Sports Complex
    775 Dacula Rd
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 14. J. B. Williams Park
    4935 Five Forks Trickum Rd SW
    Lilburn, GA 30047
  • 15. Lenora Park
    4515 Lenora Church Road
    Snellville, GA 30039
  • 16. Mountain Park Park
    5050 Five Forks Trickum Road SW
    Lilburn, GA 30047
  • 17. Peachtree Ridge Park
    3170 Suwanee Creek Road
    Suwanee, GA 30024
  • 18. Pinckneyville Park
    4758 S Old Peachtree Road
    Norcross, GA 30071
  • 19. Providence Christian Academy
    4575 Lawrenceville Hwy
    Lilburn, GA 30047
  • 20. Rabbit Hill Park
    400 Rabbit Hill Road
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 21. Rhodes Jordan Park
    100 East Crogan Street
    Lawrenceville, GA 30046
  • 22. Shorty Howell Park
    2750 Pleasant Hill Road
    Duluth, GA 30096
  • 23. South Gwinnett Park
    2115 McGee Road
    Snellville, GA 30078
  • 24. The Auburn Ballpark
    1320 Mary Carter Road
    Auburn, GA 30011
  • 25. Winder Lions Park
    354 E. Broad Street
    Winder, GA 30680

Registration for this event has closed.